Awesemo Daily Fantasy Sports
Awesemo Fantasy Football
Awesemo Odds & Sports Betting
Awesemo Podcast Network
Awesemo Side Action
Odds Shopper by Awesemo
Connect with us

DraftKings

DraftKings and FanDuel WNBA Projections, Saturday 5/19

Alex Baker

Published

on

NBA DFS data tells you how like a player is to hit their ceiling or floor every night, for your lineups on DraftKings and FanDuel
NameFD SalaryFD FPFD pts/$40kDK SalaryDK FPDK pts/$50k
Allie Quigley1050024.2921140026.7117
Stefanie Dolson1000024.6981100026.5121
Candice Dupree1100025.2911070026.1122
Erica Wheeler900018.883950020.8109
Kahleah Copper450018.6165430020.3236
Tiffany Mitchell#N/A#N/A#N/A610020.0164
Natalie Achonwa650017.9110630018.9150
Adut Bulgak500017.2138520018.6179
Jazmon Gwathmey500016.5132710018.1127
Alaina Coates850015.874620016.6134
Gabby Williams500015.0120400016.3204
Alex Montgomery750012.064690013.195
Diamond DeShields550011.382480012.3128
Stephanie Mavunga45009.786240010.6220
Kayla Alexander45008.57574008.960
Kelsey Mitchell70007.04067007.757
Cheyenne Parker40005.95917006.3184
Erica McCall40005.65631006.097
Hind Ben Abdelkader40005.35310005.9296
Courtney Vandersloot115000.00121000.00
Shenise Johnson#N/A#N/A#N/A59000.00
Erlana Larkins45000.0037000.00
Astou Ndour#N/A#N/A#N/A28000.00
Victoria Vivians45000.0020000.00
Jordan Hooper40000.0015000.00
Chelsea Hopkins#N/A#N/A#N/A15000.00
Jamierra Faulkner#N/A#N/A#N/A10000.00
Linnae Harper40000.0010000.00
Jennifer Hamson#N/A#N/A#N/A10000.00

Alex is better known to fantasy players by his handle "Awesemo" from seeing him in every big tournament in the industry. Playing poker professionally from 2009-2015, he heard that daily fantasy was the next big game picking up steam, and he quickly saw the potential of the relatively new game. Growing his bankroll from 2015-2016, he made a big step in 2017 by claiming the #1 overall ranking on RotoGrinders for the year. After completing his primary objective, he was looking for what's next. Attending dozens of fantasy events, Alex realized that everyone was repeating the same story: wanting to be a great DFS player while holding down a full-time job. He realized that the resources available to fantasy players while great weren't enough to help hobbyists get to the level of competing with the top pros. Having met Tom Kennedy during the FanDuel Scottish Open, the two decided to take on the realm of fantasy content along with co-founder Eddie Lai. Alex creates his own projections for each sport he plays, publishing rankings derived directly from them updated for each major slate. He also writes strategy content for how to become a better DFS player in his Game Plan series. You can contact Alex by emailing [email protected].

React App

Sign up to Receive Expert DFS Advice & Exclusive Offers From Awesemo

Subscriber Counter

We respect your email privacy