Awesemo Daily Fantasy Sports
Awesemo Fantasy Football
Awesemo Odds & Sports Betting
Awesemo Podcast Network
Awesemo Side Action
Odds Shopper by Awesemo
Connect with us

DraftKings

DraftKings and FanDuel WNBA Projections, Thursday 5/31

Alex Baker

Published

on

Awesemo’s WNBA Projections are free for the first two weeks of the season. Please enjoy this trial period.

NBA Tip-Off Special! Save 50% on your First Week of Awesemo+ Platinum with Promo Code 'CURRY'
NameFD SalaryFD FPFD pts/$40kDK SalaryDK FPDK pts/$50k
Breanna Stewart1200039.4131746739.2262
A'ja Wilson1000037.1148706735.3250
Jewell Loyd1100034.5126720035.1244
Kayla McBride750027.6147493328.3287
Natasha Howard800026.4132600025.5213
Sue Bird650021.3131533322.2208
Nia Coffey600021.8145480021.7226
Tamera Young700016.494440016.3185
Alysha Clark500015.9127280016.2290
Lindsay Allen600015.0100373315.1202
Kelsey Bone400014.5145253314.1278
Jordin Canada450012.2108200013.0326
Carolyn Swords450013.5120146712.8438
Courtney Paris450011.5102133311.1417
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis40007.0709337.7410
Kelsey Plum50006.35030676.5106
Sami Whitcomb40005.0506675.4406
Dearica Hamby40005.35317335.3151
Ji-Su Park#N/A#N/A#N/A6673.0225
Isabelle Harrison40000.0052000.00
Moriah Jefferson45000.0022670.00
Crystal Langhorne45000.0021330.00
Jaime Nared45000.0012000.00
Noelle Quinn40000.006670.00
Teana Muldrow40000.006670.00
Valeriane Ayayi#N/A#N/A#N/A6670.00
Morgan William#N/A#N/A#N/A6670.00

Alex is better known to fantasy players by his handle "Awesemo" from seeing him in every big tournament in the industry. Playing poker professionally from 2009-2015, he heard that daily fantasy was the next big game picking up steam, and he quickly saw the potential of the relatively new game. Growing his bankroll from 2015-2016, he made a big step in 2017 by claiming the #1 overall ranking on RotoGrinders for the year. After completing his primary objective, he was looking for what's next. Attending dozens of fantasy events, Alex realized that everyone was repeating the same story: wanting to be a great DFS player while holding down a full-time job. He realized that the resources available to fantasy players while great weren't enough to help hobbyists get to the level of competing with the top pros. Having met Tom Kennedy during the FanDuel Scottish Open, the two decided to take on the realm of fantasy content along with co-founder Eddie Lai. Alex creates his own projections for each sport he plays, publishing rankings derived directly from them updated for each major slate. He also writes strategy content for how to become a better DFS player in his Game Plan series. You can contact Alex by emailing [email protected].

React App

Sign up to Receive Expert DFS Advice & Exclusive Offers From Awesemo

Subscriber Counter

We respect your email privacy