Connect with us

Articles

2000-01 76ers vs. 1986-87 Lakers: Team Stats for NBA DFS Contests on FanDuel

Sam Smith

Published

on

Basketball-Reference stats for tonight's NBA2K NBA DFS challenge between the 2000-01 76ers vs. 1986-87 Lakers, with massive giveaways!

No new NBA games does not have to mean the end of NBA DFS action. We here at Awesemo are committed to bringing you contests while sports are on hiatus. And that continues today with Awesemo’s NBA2K Daily Challenge, which continues with the 2000-01 76ers taking on the 1986-87 Lakers.

Here’s what we’re doing: over the next couple weeks, we’re giving away $20,000+ in prizes in FREE TO PLAY contests based on simulated NBA games that will air on YouTube and Twitch streams involving your favorite Awesemo personalities. There will be Daily Contests where you are asked to predict aspects of the day’s simulated game. Get the most correct answers and you’ll be eligible for great prizes. Prizes will vary from day-to-day. Enter now (and every day) by clicking on the following link:

https:www.awesemo.com/nba2k-daily-challenges

Through April 3, we’ll also be running a $15,000 Bracket Challenge with $10,000 to first. You’ve made your bracket picks and if you get the highest score, you could walk away with $10,000.

And don’t forget, FANDUEL is running a FREEROLL contest based off the Awesemo Sim for tonight’s game. To get in, just follow THIS LINK.

Additional details regarding both the $15,000 Bracket Challenge and the Daily Contests, including full Terms and Conditions, are available here: http://bit.ly/FanDueleNBA.. Thank you for supporting us and we’re thrilled to have this opportunity to give something back. We aren’t going anywhere and hope you feel the same.

Here’s a statistical breakdown of each team’s season, thanks to the fine people at Basketball Reference!

2000-01 76ers Stats for NBA DFS

NameREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
Allen Iverson3.84.62.50.33.331.1
Theo Ratliff8.31.20.63.72.512.4
Eric Snow3.37.41.50.12.59.8
Dikembe Mutombo12.40.80.32.5211.7
George Lynch7.21.71.20.41.38.4
Aaron McKie4.151.40.12.711.6
Tyrone Hill90.60.50.41.79.6
Toni Kukoč3.41.90.70.11.38
Vernon Maxwell1.51.20.500.85
Matt Geiger40.40.30.20.76.1
Roshown McLeod200012
Kevin Ollie1.42.40.500.83.8
Jumaine Jones2.90.50.50.20.64.7
Rodney Buford1.60.40.40.10.65.3

1986-87 Lakers Stats for NBA DFS

NameREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
Magic Johnson6.312.21.70.53.823.9
James Worthy5.72.81.31219.4
Byron Scott3.53.41.50.21.817
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar6.72.60.61.22.417.5
A.C. Green7.81.10.911.310.8
Michael Cooper3.14.510.51.210.5
Mychal Thompson4.10.80.40.91.710.1
Kurt Rambis5.80.80.90.51.35.7
Billy Thompson2.910.30.515.6
Frank Brickowski2.60.30.40.10.73.9
Wes Matthews0.920.50.114.2
Adrian Branch1.70.50.50.10.84.3
Mike Smrek1.10.10.10.40.52.2

Sam Smith is a writer and editor with Awesemo.com. He has been immersed in the world of professional sports data since 2015, while also writing extensively on the NFL for a multitude of blogs and websites. With Awesemo, Sam looks to blend his sports and editorial expertise with Awesemo's data to bring you the best fantasy information possible. You can follow Sam on Twitter @samc_smith, or contact him by emailing support@awesemo.com

Continue Reading
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending