Connect with us
TVG

Articles

Trail Blazers vs. Thunder + Heat vs. Bucks: Team Stats for NBA DFS Contests on FanDuel + Link to the Show!

Sam Smith

Published

on

Basketball-Reference stats for tonight's 2K NBA DFS challenge with Blazers vs. Thunder and Heat vs. Bucks for 4/24/20 + massive giveaways!

No new NBA games does not have to mean the end of NBA DFS action. We here at Awesemo are committed to bringing you contests while sports are on hiatus. And that continues today with Awesemo’s NBA2K Daily Challenge featuring the Bucks taking on the Heat and the Thunder battling the Trail Blazers.

The eNBA 2K Sim Contest with FanDuel NBA DFS Freerolls!

And here’s a link to the FANDUEL FREEROLL.

Here’s what we’re doing: over the next couple weeks, we’re giving away prizes in FREE TO PLAY contests based on simulated NBA games that will air on YouTube and Twitch streams involving your favorite Awesemo personalities. There will be Daily Contests where you are asked to predict aspects of the day’s simulated game. Get the most correct answers and you’ll be eligible for great prizes. Prizes will vary from day-to-day. Enter now (and every day) by clicking on the following link:

https:www.awesemo.com/enba

And don’t forget, FANDUEL is running a FREEROLL contest based off the Awesemo Sim for tonight’s game. To get in, just follow THIS LINK.

Additional details regarding the Daily Contests, including full Terms and Conditions, are available here: http://bit.ly/FanDueleNBA.. Thank you for supporting us and we’re thrilled to have this opportunity to give something back. We aren’t going anywhere and hope you feel the same.


You can watch the stream below, live at 5 p.m. EST!


Here’s a statistical breakdown of each team’s season, thanks to the fine people at Basketball Reference!

Trail Blazers Stats for NBA DFS

NameREBASTSTLBLKTOVPTS
Damian Lillard4.37.810.42.928.9
CJ McCollum4.14.30.70.61.922.5
Trevor Ariza4.821.60.41.311
Carmelo Anthony6.31.60.80.51.715.3
Hassan Whiteside14.21.20.43.11.916.3
Rodney Hood3.41.50.80.20.911
Zach Collins4200.729
Kent Bazemore41.410.71.47.9
Anfernee Simons2.31.50.40.20.98.8
Gary Trent1.70.90.70.20.47.7
Skal Labissière5.11.30.20.90.95.8
Anthony Tolliver3.30.90.20.30.63.9
Mario Hezonja3.40.90.60.20.84.8
Caleb Swanigan4.71.50.10.31.63
Nassir Little2.30.50.30.30.33.6
Wenyen Gabriel2.10.30.40.20.62.4
Jaylen Hoard2.50.30.400.32.9
Moses Brown1.60.10.10.10.31.2

Sam Smith is a writer and editor with Awesemo.com. He has been immersed in the world of professional sports data since 2015, while also writing extensively on the NFL for a multitude of blogs and websites. With Awesemo, Sam looks to blend his sports and editorial expertise with Awesemo's data to bring you the best fantasy information possible. You can follow Sam on Twitter @samc_smith, or contact him by emailing support@awesemo.com

Continue Reading

Trending