Connect with us
TVG

PGA

PGA DFS DraftKings Leverage Scores: Weighted Top-Six Odds vs. SalaryPremium content

Nolan Kelly

Published

on

Our PGA DFA Scores give a value to each player, relative to their salary and their top-six odds, then we subtract ownership to give you a single leverage score for each golfer in the field. The higher the number the less leverage the player has.

Our PGA DFA Scores give a value to each player, relative to their salary and their top-six odds, then we subtract ownership to give you a single leverage score for each golfer in the field.

The lower the number, the higher a player’s leverage score.

NameSalaryTop 6Salary Weighted Top 6Ownership projectionLeverage ScoreOwnership projection
Bill Haas69000.0450.0439764135271660.0060.0379764135271660.6
Ollie Schniederjans66000.040.0408669701464570.0070.0338669701464570.7
Peter Uihlein69000.0530.0517944425986620.0180.0337944425986621.8
David Hearn69000.0390.0381128917235440.0050.0331128917235440.5
Kyoung-Hoon Lee70000.0530.051054521990110.0180.033054521990111.8
Benjamin Silverman65000.0330.0342339465303780.0020.0322339465303780.2
Wes Roach68000.0450.0446231254908010.0130.0316231254908011.3
Sam Saunders65000.0430.0446078697214020.0130.0316078697214021.3
Ted Potter66000.0320.0326935761171660.0020.0306935761171660.2
Stewart Cink66000.0570.0582354324587010.0280.0302354324587012.8
Anirban Lahiri64000.0320.0337152503708270.0050.0287152503708270.5
Roberto Castro67000.040.0402570153681520.0120.0282570153681521.2
Chase Wright64000.0330.0347688519449160.0070.0277688519449160.7
Ryan Blaum66000.0320.0326935761171660.0050.0276935761171660.5
Alex Prugh67000.040.0402570153681520.0130.0272570153681521.3
Kelly Kraft63000.0270.0288987860321380.0020.0268987860321380.2
Hunter Mahan61000.0260.0287408691685740.0020.0267408691685740.2
Jonathan Byrd71000.0350.0332403876895480.0070.0262403876895480.7
Fabian Gomez67000.0340.0342184630629290.0080.0262184630629290.8
David Lingmerth64000.0320.0337152503708270.0080.0257152503708270.8
Brandon Harkins66000.030.0306502276098430.0050.0256502276098430.5
Russell Henley71000.0760.0721791275544470.0470.0251791275544474.7
Roberto Diaz68000.0310.0307403753381070.0060.0247403753381070.6
Jose de Jesus Rodriguez62000.0230.025014540597710.0010.024014540597710.1
Stephan Jaeger68000.0330.032723625359920.0090.023723625359920.9
Julian Etulain63000.0240.0256878098063450.0020.0236878098063450.2
Tyler Duncan66000.0280.028606879102520.0050.023606879102520.5
Ricky Barnes61000.0230.0254246150337390.0020.0234246150337390.2
Cameron Davis67000.0290.029186336141910.0060.023186336141910.6
Robert Streb69000.0390.0381128917235440.0150.0231128917235441.5
Alex Cejka65000.0240.0248974156584570.0020.0228974156584570.2
Seamus Power68000.030.02974875032720.0070.02274875032720.7
Jim Herman60000.0210.0236006752595790.0010.0226006752595790.1
Chris Stroud66000.0260.0265635305951970.0040.0225635305951970.4
Scott Stallings70000.0430.0414215933127310.020.0214215933127312
Scott Langley64000.0230.0242328362040320.0030.0212328362040320.3
Kramer Hickok69000.040.0390901453574810.0180.0210901453574811.8
Adam Long70000.0360.0346785432385650.0140.0206785432385651.4
Luke Donald70000.0420.0404583004449930.020.0204583004449932
Adam Schenk68000.0390.0386733754253610.0190.0196733754253611.9
J.J. Henry62000.0190.0206641857111520.0010.0196641857111520.1
Whee Kim63000.020.0214065081719540.0020.0194065081719540.2
Zack Sucher69000.0290.0283403553841740.0090.0193403553841740.9
Richy Werenski64000.0340.0358224535190040.0170.0188224535190041.7
Trey Mullinax68000.050.0495812505453340.0310.0185812505453343.1
Nicholas Lindheim61000.0180.0198975248090130.0020.0178975248090130.2
Brady Schnell61000.0170.0187921067640680.0010.0177921067640680.1
Curtis Luck67000.0230.0231477838366870.0060.0171477838366870.6
Andrew Landry71000.0410.0389387398648990.0220.0169387398648992.2
Sang-Moon Bae64000.0170.0179112267595020.0010.0169112267595020.1
Nick Watney80000.0760.0640589757045720.0480.0160589757045724.8
Ben Crane65000.0190.0197104540629450.0040.0157104540629450.4
Seth Reeves61000.0160.0176866887191220.0020.0156866887191220.2
Justin Suh65000.0170.017635669424740.0020.015635669424740.2
John Senden62000.0150.0163138308245940.0010.0153138308245940.1
Anders Albertson63000.0170.0181955319461610.0030.0151955319461610.3
Satoshi Kodaira63000.0160.0171252065375630.0020.0151252065375630.2
Cody Gribble63000.0160.0171252065375630.0020.0151252065375630.2
Sebastian Munoz68000.0410.0406566254471740.0260.0146566254471742.6
Nick Taylor74000.0620.056495824945710.0420.014495824945714.2
Austin Connelly62000.0170.0184890082678730.0040.0144890082678730.4
Cameron Champ76000.0610.0541218492794860.040.0141218492794864
Austin Cook73000.0610.0563460348663140.0430.0133460348663144.3
Dominic Bozzelli67000.0320.0322056122945210.0190.0132056122945211.9
Tom Hoge66000.0310.0316719018635040.0190.0126719018635041.9
Boo Weekley62000.0190.0206641857111520.0080.0126641857111520.8
Tyrone Van Aswegen63000.0230.0246174843977470.0120.0126174843977471.2
Martin Trainer60000.0130.0146099418273580.0020.0126099418273580.2
Martin Piller65000.0130.0134861001483310.0010.0124861001483310.1
Chad Collins60000.0120.0134861001483310.0010.0124861001483310.1
Parker McLachlin61000.0120.0132650165393420.0010.0122650165393420.1
Tom Lovelady62000.0140.0152262421029540.0030.0122262421029540.3
Kyle Jones60000.0120.0134861001483310.0020.0114861001483310.2
Pat Perez75000.0760.0683295740848760.0570.0113295740848765.7
Carlos Ortiz72000.0590.0552555492188560.0440.0112555492188564.4
Harold Varner74000.0760.0692529467076450.0580.0112529467076455.8
Michael Thompson70000.0550.0529811077255860.0420.0109811077255864.2
D.J. Trahan65000.0170.017635669424740.0070.010635669424740.7
Fredrik Jacobson60000.010.0112384167902760.0010.0102384167902760.1
Beau Hossler73000.0760.0702016172104890.060.0102016172104896
Derek Fathauer63000.0110.0117735794945750.0020.00977357949457460.2
Chad Campbell65000.0170.017635669424740.0080.00963566942474040.8
Matt Jones71000.0510.0484359934904840.040.00843599349048414
Tim Herron60000.0090.0101145751112480.0020.00811457511124820.2
Brice Garnett72000.0470.044017132428580.0360.00801713242857993.6
George McNeill62000.0090.00978829849475630.0030.00678829849475630.3
Matt Every69000.0250.0244313408484250.0180.00643134084842551.8
Dicky Pride60000.0070.0078668917531930.0020.0058668917531930.2
Robert Garrigus63000.0240.0256878098063450.020.00568780980634452
Arjun Atwal64000.0130.0136968204631490.0090.00469682046314850.9
Chris Thompson62000.0040.004350354886558300.00435035488655830
Josh Teater67000.0350.0352248884471330.0310.00422488844713293.1
Andres Romero70000.0240.023119028825710.020.00311902882571012
Daniel Chopra61000.0040.00442167217978060.0020.00242167217978060.2
Brendon Todd64000.0030.0031608047222650.0010.0021608047222650.1
Daniel Berger93000.1290.0935326300610040.0920.00153263006100449.2
John Chin61000.0020.00221083608989030.0010.00121083608989030.1
Smylie Kaufman62000.0020.00217517744327920.0010.00117517744327920.1
Michael Kim64000.0120.012643218889060.0120.000643218889060191.2
Kris Blanks61000.0010.00110541804494520.0010.000105418044945150.1
Jason Dufner81000.0680.0566083216102780.057-0.000391678389722285.7
Adam Svensson67000.0460.0462955676733750.047-0.000704432326625374.7
Brian Davis60000.0010.00112384167902760.003-0.00187615832097240.3
Shawn Stefani72000.0430.0402709934984880.044-0.0037290065015124.4
Talor Gooch77000.0640.056046130486570.062-0.00595386951343026.2
Hank Lebioda71000.070.0664807753790960.073-0.00651922462090427.3
Joey Garber73000.0290.0267874591987390.034-0.00721254080126063.4
Ryan Armour73000.0560.0517275074182550.06-0.00827249258174466
Martin Laird82000.0840.0690751471012070.078-0.00892485289879317.8
Doc Redman72000.0530.0496363408237180.059-0.00936365917628225.9
Sepp Straka73000.0520.0480326854598090.061-0.0129673145401916.1
Roger Sloan71000.040.037989014502340.051-0.013010985497665.1
Brian Stuard74000.0630.0574070479287060.073-0.0155929520712947.3
Bud Cauley87000.090.0697556904224010.088-0.0182443095775998.8
Bronson Burgoon78000.0610.0527341095543710.072-0.0192658904456297.2
Nate Lashley85000.0880.069810400767830.09-0.020189599232179
Danny Lee76000.0710.0629942835875980.086-0.0230057164124028.6
Matthew Wolff105000.1340.0860541628512540.11-0.02394583714874611
Jhonattan Vegas74000.0840.0765427305716080.101-0.02445726942839210.1
Mackenzie Hughes79000.0660.0563343423917620.081-0.0246656576082388.1
Kyle Stanley88000.1080.0827556145465760.108-0.02524438545342410.8
Johnson Wagner72000.0680.0636843618115620.089-0.0253156381884388.9
Dylan Frittelli76000.0750.0665432573108430.092-0.0254567426891579.2
JT Poston78000.0710.061379045546890.087-0.025620954453118.7
Wyndham Clark90000.0880.0659320451696180.093-0.0270679548303829.3
Denny McCarthy75000.0850.0764212341738750.105-0.02857876582612510.5
Ryan Moore92000.1190.0872198868288790.119-0.03178011317112111.9
Kevin Tway89000.0990.0750069614991440.109-0.03399303850085610.9
Sam Burns91000.0890.0659485117143650.105-0.03905148828563510.5
Scott Brown83000.0520.0422456149224820.085-0.0427543850775188.5
Zach Johnson96000.1270.0892049332728140.132-0.04279506672718613.2
Lucas Glover98000.1440.0990815521101860.148-0.04891844788981414.8
Charles Howell95000.1390.098661469506210.152-0.0533385304937915.2
Ryan Palmer86000.070.0548852913013470.114-0.05911470869865311.4
Brian Harman94000.0850.0609743889685170.122-0.06102561103148312.2
Viktor Hovland109000.1690.104548207571920.175-0.07045179242807717.5
Peter Malnati79000.070.059748544960960.132-0.0722514550390413.2
Vaughn Taylor77000.0760.0665547799528020.14-0.07344522004719814
Cameron Tringale77000.0530.0464132018091910.12-0.07358679819080912
Joel Dahmen84000.0850.0682332447981030.149-0.08076675520189714.9
Sam Ryder75000.0730.065632354055210.148-0.0823676459447914.8
Troy Merritt75000.0760.0683295740848760.159-0.09067042591512415.9
Collin Morikawa107000.1590.100200463718910.204-0.1037995362810920.4
Sungjae Im97000.1470.102188490814670.22-0.1178115091853322
Joaquin Niemann102000.1250.0826354175755570.208-0.1253645824244420.8

I've been obsessed with fantasy sports since as long as I can remember. Back in 1993, while seated in the last row of Mr. MacMillan's math class, I'm fairly certain a few buddies of mine and I invented daily fantasy sports -- popping down our fivers and using nothing more than a newspaper box score, we'd make our NHL player picks for the night's action. Twenty years later I started out playing DFS on DraftStreet, when three-max tourneys with 490 people were a big deal, and I've been hooked ever since. More than anything, I'm interested in getting better as a player, and in helping you become a better player. Armed with Awesemo's grades and the projections from our experts, we're here to help you take the next step. You can contact me by emailing support@awesemo.com.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending