Connect with us

March Madness

(FREE) March Madness DFS Rankings for DraftKings and FanDuel: National Championship

Published

on

Our March Madness DFS rankings are free for the tournament.   Full projections are available with our March Madness subscription as well as access to Slack and ownership projections.  Check out Ben Rasa’s college basketball primer for more information about how to build CBB lineups.

**With THE tournament right around the corner, make sure to check out our premium March Madness package here at Awesemo.com. Between the top player in DFS’s ownership projections and player projections plus access to our premium Slack channel, our March Madness package will give you an edge with your bracket picks and CBB DFS slates.**

NameTeamProjectionDK ValueFD ValuePositionDK SalaryFD Salary
Jarrett CulverTTBBAG1020012500
Ty JeromeUVBBAG980013000
De'Andre HunterUVBABG760012000
Kyle GuyUVCBBG860011500
Tariq OwensTTCBBF700011000
Matt MooneyTTCBBG720010000
Mamadi DiakiteTTCBBF640010500
Davide MorettiUVCBBG60008500
Kihei ClarkUVDCCG54009000
Norense OdiaseTTDCBF50007500
Brandone FrancisUVDBCG42007000
Jack SaltTTDCCF32006500
Kyler EdwardsUVDDCG46006000
Deshawn CorprewTTEBCF24006000
Braxton KeyUVEDDG38006500
Jay HuffTTEEEF18006000

Alex is better known to fantasy players by his handle "Awesemo" from seeing him in every big tournament in the industry. Playing poker professionally from 2009-2015, he heard that daily fantasy was the next big game picking up steam, and he quickly saw the potential of the relatively new game. Growing his bankroll from 2015-2016, he made a big step in 2017 by claiming the #1 overall ranking on RotoGrinders for the year. After completing his primary objective, he was looking for what's next. Attending dozens of fantasy events, Alex realized that everyone was repeating the same story: wanting to be a great DFS player while holding down a full-time job. He realized that the resources available to fantasy players while great weren't enough to help hobbyists get to the level of competing with the top pros. Having met Tom Kennedy during the FanDuel Scottish Open, the two decided to take on the realm of fantasy content along with co-founder Eddie Lai. Alex creates his own projections for each sport he plays, publishing rankings derived directly from them updated for each major slate. He also writes strategy content for how to become a better DFS player in his Game Plan series. You can contact Alex by emailing support@awesemo.com.