Awesemo Daily Fantasy Sports
Awesemo Fantasy Football
Awesemo Odds & Sports Betting
Awesemo Podcast Network
Awesemo Side Action
Odds Shopper by Awesemo
Connect with us

DraftKings

DraftKings and FanDuel WNBA Projections, Friday 5/18

Alex Baker

Published

on

NameFD SalaryFD FPFD pts/$40kDK SalaryDK FPDK pts/$50k
Brittney Griner1200034.81161390036.3130
Skylar Diggins-Smith1050025.1961280026.9105
Glory Johnson1100023.6861220025.0102
Diana Taurasi950025.01051090027.4126
Leilani Mitchell850014.468980015.378
Sancho Lyttle800021.3106870022.2128
Allisha Gray650019.5120830020.5123
Theresa Plaisance70000.0075000.00
Aerial Powers65007.34572007.955
Karima Christmas-Kelly600018.3122660019.6148
Liz Cambage500024.3194540026.0240
Camille Little50006.65347007.277
Yvonne Turner55003.62641004.150
Kayla Thornton50008.36637008.6116
Briann January#N/A#N/A#N/A320018.2284
DeWanna Bonner400025.0250300026.8446
Marie Gülich40007.37327007.6141
Angel Robinson45000.0025000.00
Azura Stevens45007.66823008.3180
Emma Cannon45000.0020000.00
Stephanie Talbot40005.05018005.3148
Breanna Lewis40000.0016000.00
Kaela Davis40005.15115005.6186
Saniya Chong40004.44414004.7166
Alexis Prince40000.0013000.00
Alex Harden40000.0010000.00
Ruth Hamblin#N/A#N/A#N/A10000.00
Raisa Musina40000.0010000.00
Chatrice White40000.0010000.00
Imani Wright40000.0010000.00
Evelyn Akhator#N/A#N/A#N/A10000.00

Alex is better known to fantasy players by his handle "Awesemo" from seeing him in every big tournament in the industry. Playing poker professionally from 2009-2015, he heard that daily fantasy was the next big game picking up steam, and he quickly saw the potential of the relatively new game. Growing his bankroll from 2015-2016, he made a big step in 2017 by claiming the #1 overall ranking on RotoGrinders for the year. After completing his primary objective, he was looking for what's next. Attending dozens of fantasy events, Alex realized that everyone was repeating the same story: wanting to be a great DFS player while holding down a full-time job. He realized that the resources available to fantasy players while great weren't enough to help hobbyists get to the level of competing with the top pros. Having met Tom Kennedy during the FanDuel Scottish Open, the two decided to take on the realm of fantasy content along with co-founder Eddie Lai. Alex creates his own projections for each sport he plays, publishing rankings derived directly from them updated for each major slate. He also writes strategy content for how to become a better DFS player in his Game Plan series. You can contact Alex by emailing [email protected].

React App

Sign up to Receive Expert DFS Advice & Exclusive Offers From Awesemo

Subscriber Counter

We respect your email privacy